Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 74 of 74

Thread: Sygic Fleet XP

  1. #61
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    3
    I got iGo from here and the maps from this torrent file. (You need to have Magnet links enabled with your torrent client)

  2. #62
    HEY! Thanks so much for the advice, this thread has been invaluable. I've got all the files, and trying to activate my map, pointed the keygen to the file, BUT when i try and run through the activation, it doesnt give me a device ID, can i get this from any other screen? does it matter if my GPS receiver isnt conencted when i run through the setup, i will be using my carputer in two cars (its a tablet, and the GPS receiver is a usb one for which the cables are hidden away in both, and would like to keep it this way, any help would be great. i dont want to be swapping GPS receivers between cars. any ideas?

    Cheers People

    sorry on another note i have centrafuse 3.5 but do not have the navigation version, (their nav sucks!!) would like to embed this but cannot figure out how to change the navigation engine without purchasing the "with navigation" option.

    Cheers.

    Karl

  3. #63

  4. #64
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    3
    Hi
    Does anyone know if there are any new zealand maps for sygic fleet xp? If not can i use older maps from 2009.3?
    Also the sygic fleet link on page 1 doesn't work

  5. #65
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by rogboy View Post
    Hi
    Does anyone know if there are any new zealand maps for sygic fleet xp? If not can i use older maps from 2009.3?
    Also the sygic fleet link on page 1 doesn't work
    I also cant get the link to work - takes you to a page with just a heading...am I being thick here?! Is there another link we could use?

  6. #66
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    16
    I just got it from here if it helps?

    http://www.multiupload.com/GW9GHM0MOZ

  7. #67
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    7
    Thanks mbc0, just tried it and that works - havent installed yet, but i'll give it a go tomorrow!

  8. #68
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    16
    Hi Jeepergo, I installed it myself yesterday & can confirm it works flawlessly except for the fact that I drove past a safety camera that has been in existance for years & Sygic didn't have a clue it was there! this is a deal breaker for me!

  9. #69
    Advanced Member Enforcer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    London
    Posts
    13,855
    Quote Originally Posted by mbc0 View Post
    Hi Jeepergo, I installed it myself yesterday & can confirm it works flawlessly except for the fact that I drove past a safety camera that has been in existance for years & Sygic didn't have a clue it was there! this is a deal breaker for me!

    I'm sure the DB can be updated. Get the latest DB from pocketgpsworld

    http://www.pocketgpsworld.com/subscription.php


    http://www.pocketgpsworld.com/uksafe...s-mcguider.php




    And boy, do I hate that 'deal breaker' phrase.
    Confusion says: All my post are now on topic.
    Enforcer Forum____________________________________________BMW Carputers Forum

  10. #70
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2

    Rr

    Enforcer,
    Have you had any luck installing sygic fleet and embed into RR? I cant seem to get it to work?
    Thanks
    Mike

  11. #71
    Advanced Member Enforcer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    London
    Posts
    13,855
    Yep, works fine.

    What skin are you using?
    What are your GPS settings in RR
    Confusion says: All my post are now on topic.
    Enforcer Forum____________________________________________BMW Carputers Forum

  12. #72
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2
    I am us dfx 5.1 I don't have the menu line button handy what does yours look like?

  13. #73
    Advanced Member Enforcer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    London
    Posts
    13,855
    in rr.ini

    gpspath=F:\Program Files\Sygic Fleet\Drive\WindowsXP\Drive.exe
    gpsname=sygic fleet


    My GPS button is just 'GPS'

    Thing is DFX may be different.
    Confusion says: All my post are now on topic.
    Enforcer Forum____________________________________________BMW Carputers Forum

  14. #74
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2
    For latest CF 4.0 plugin Fleet 14g is not working, instead 14q is needed...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •