PDA

View Full Version : Minimising Centrafuse



Enak
19-03-2007, 11:32
Is it possible to minimise Centrafuse? E.g. so I can access windows desktop?

~Rob
19-03-2007, 11:46
There's a plug-in that does it very well. I'll dig out the link to the thread

stric
19-03-2007, 11:47
The last version has built it in.

~Rob
19-03-2007, 11:48
http://www.mp3car.com/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=86536

for the plugin

Enak
19-03-2007, 12:09
The last version has built it in.

How?


http://www.mp3car.com/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=86536

for the plugin

Thank you!

lightwave
19-03-2007, 13:49
I was wondering this last night - thanks guys!

stric
19-03-2007, 18:42
I see it on 3rd page in main menu :S

lightwave
20-03-2007, 01:02
Me too - noticed it now. :)

Enak
20-03-2007, 16:25
How do you get centrafuse back?

When I minimise centrafuse, the taskbar is hidden and so i cannot restore centrafuse.

Running the centrafuse shortcut does nothing.

I would suggest the following:
1. Centrafuse restores the taskbar on minimise
2. Centrafuse shortcut will restore the running application

veetid
20-03-2007, 21:31
How do you get centrafuse back?

When I minimise centrafuse, the taskbar is hidden and so i cannot restore centrafuse.

Running the centrafuse shortcut does nothing.

I would suggest the following:
1. Centrafuse restores the taskbar on minimise
2. Centrafuse shortcut will restore the running application

this is the plan, it's on my list to get into the next version...

david